ÆäÀÌÁö À̹ÌÁö
[…] ÆäÀÌÁö À̹ÌÁö
PDF
ePub

county judge erred in denying the motions, and in finding that plaintiff's lien was valid and enforceable.

[3] But it is provided in the Lien Law (section 17) that

"The failure to file a notice of pendency of action shall not abate the action as to any person liable for the payment of the debt specified in the notice of lien, and the action may be prosecuted to judgment against such person."