페이지 이미지
PDF
ePub

Law Library

COPYRIGHT, 1915

BY

WEST PUBLISHING COMPANY

(152 N.Y.S.)

JUDGES

OF

THE COURTS REPORTED DURING THE PERIOD

COVERED BY THIS VOLUME

[blocks in formation]

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
CLARENCE J. SHEARN.

FRANCIS K. PENDLETON.
March.

IRVING LEHMAN, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES. DANIEL F. COHALAN.

PETER A. HENDRICK.

April.
CHARLES L. GUY, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
NATHAN BIJUR.

FRANCIS K. PENDLETON.

May.
CHARLES L. GUY, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.

EDWARD G. WHITAKER.

IRVING LEHMAN.

(v)

[blocks in formation]

EDWARD J. GAVEGAN.
ALFRED R. PAGE.
JOHN J. DELANY.
FRANCIS M. SCOTT.
DANIEL F. COHALIN.
FRANCIS K. PENDLETON.
HENRY D. HOTCHKISS.
THOMAS F. DONNELLY.
EDWARD G. WHITAKER.
EUGENE A. PHILBIN.
BARTOW S. WEEKS.
BENJAMIN N. CARDOZA.?
CLARENCE J. SHEARN,
FRANCIS B. DELEHANTY.
W. M. ROSS.3
WILLIAM S. ANDREWS.3
GEORGE A. BENTON.3
GILBERT D. B. HASBROUCK.3
ARTHUR E. SUTHERLAND.3

P. HENRY DUGRO.
JAMES A. BLANCHARD.
JOHN PROCTOR CLARKE.
SAMUEL GREENBAUM.
VERNON M. DAVIS.
GEORGE L. INGRAHAM.
VICTOR J. DOWLING.
JOSEPH E. NEWBURGER.
JOHN J. BRADY.
MITCHELL L. ERLANGER.
JOHN FORD.
LEONARD A. GIEGERICH.
JOHN W. GOFF.
CHARLES L. GUY.
PETER A. HENDRICK.
M. WARLEY PLATZIK.
SAMUEL SEABURY.1
IRVING LEHMAN.
NATHAN BIJUR.

1 Elected November, 1914, to Court of Appeals to take office January 1, 1915, and

appointed December, 1914, to sit until January 1, 1915. 2 Designated February, 1914, to sit in Court of Appeals. 3 Assigned temporarily to sit in this district.

Second Department.

Justices of the Appellate Division.

ALMET F. JENKS, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES,

JOSEPH A. BURR.4

ADELBERT P. RICH. EDWARD B. THOMAS.

LUKE D. STAPLETON. WILLIAM J. CARR.

HARRINGTON PUTNAM. ISAAC N. MILLS.5

Justices of the Appellate Term, 1915.

March.
SAMUEL T. MADDOX.

JOSEPH ASPINALL.
DAVID F. MANNING.

May.
SAMUEL T. MADDOX.

ABEL E. BLACKMAR.
JAMES C. VAN SICLEN.

October. SAMUEL T. MADDOX.

FREDERICK E. ORANE. RUSSELL BENEDICT.

December.
SAMUEL T. MADDOX.

ISAAC M. KAPPER.
CHARLES H. KELBY.

Justices of the Second District.

WILLIAM J. KELLY. JOSEPH A. BURR. 4 JOSEPH ASPINALL. WILLIAM J. CARR. LESTER W. CLARK. FREDERICK E. CRANE. WALTER H. JAYCOX. TOWNSEND SCUDDER. EDWARD B. THOMAS. ABEL E. BLACKMAR.

LUKE D. STAPLETON.
ISAAC M. KAPPER.
HARRINGTON PUTNAM.
SAMUEL T. MADDOX.
GARRET J. GARRETSON.
CHARLES H. KELBY.
RUSSELL BENEDICT.
JAMES C. VAN SICLEN.
ALMET F. JENKS.
DAVID F. MANNING.

Justices of the Ninth District.

MARTIN J. KEOGH.

ISAAC N. MILLS.5 MICHAEL H. HIRSCHBERG. JOSEPH MORSCHAUSER.

ARTHUR S. TOMPKINS.

[blocks in formation]

Third Department.

Justices of the Appellate Division.
WALTER LLOYD SMITH, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES. JOHN M. KELLOGG.

WESLEY 0. HOWARD. GEORGE F. LYON.

JOHN WOODWARD.

Justices of the Third District.

ALDEN CHESTER.
AARON V. S. COCHRANE.

WILLIAM P. RUDD.
GILBERT D. B. HASBROUCK

Justices of the Fourth District. HENRY T. KELLOGG.

EDWARD C. WHITMYER. CHARLES C. VAN KIRK.

HENRY V. BORST.

[blocks in formation]
« 이전계속 »