PROVISIONS IN THE IMMIGRATION AND
[…] (c) For any violation of the provisions of this section the Secretary of Transportation* or his duly authorized agent may apply to the district court of the United States for the district in which such violation occurs for the enforcement of this section; and such court shall have jurisdiction to enforce obedience thereto by writ of injunction or by other process, mandatory or otherwise, restraining against further violations of this section and enjoining obedience thereto.

SEC. 4. [80 Stat. 108, 15 U.S.C. 261, 262 and 263] (a) The first section of the Act of March 19, 1918, as amended (15 U.S.C. 261), is amended to read as follows:

"That for the purpose of establishing the standard time of the United States, the territory of the United States shall be divided into eight zones in the manner provided in this section. Except as provided in section 3 (a) of the Uniform Time Act of 1966, the standard time of the first zone shall be based on the mean solar time of the sixtieth degree of longitude west from Greenwich; that of the second zone on the seventy-fifth degree; that of the third zone on the ninetieth degree; that of the fourth