September 2, 1974
[…] 페이지 이미지
PDF
ePub

September 2, 1974

- 95

Pub. Law 93-406

88 STAT. 923

(2) Paragraph (6) of section 404 (a) (relating to taxpayers 26 USC 404. on accrual basis) is amended to read as follows:

"(6) TIME WHEN CONTRIBUTIONS DEEMED MADE.-For purposes of paragraphs (1), (2), and (3), a taxpayer shall be deemed to have made a payment on the last day of the preceding taxable year if the payment is on account of such taxable year and is made not later than the time prescribed by law for filing the return for such taxable year (including extensions thereof)."

[ocr errors]

(3) Paragraph (7) of section 404 (a) (relating to limit on Supra. deductions) is amended to read as follows: