Post, p. 268.
[…] SEC. 2. Section 202(c) of the Marine Protection, Research, and Sanctuaries Act of 1972 (33 U.S.C. 1442 (c)) is amended by striking out "January" and inserting in lieu thereof "March".

SEC. 3. Section 204 of the Marine Protection, Research, and Sanctuaries Act of 1972 (33 U.S.C. 1444) is amended by adding at the end thereof the following new sentence: "There are authorized to be appropriated not to exceed $1,500,000 for the transition period (July 1 through September 30, 1976).".