(2) Loans guaranteed under this subsection shall be on such terms and conditions as the agency may prescribe, except for the following:
[…] 51 A sentence, which earmarked funds specifically for technical assistance to carry out the purposes of this section and had previously appeared at this point, was repealed by sec. 122 of the International Development Cooperation Act of 1979 (Public Law 96-53, 93 Stat. 366).

52 Sec. 112, which was added by sec. 2(3) of the FA Act of 1973, was repealed by sec. 30(b) of the FA Act of 1974. (See sec. 660 of this Act, "Prohibiting Police Training," page 242.)

53 22 U.S.C. 2151k. Sec. 113, as added by sec. 2(3) of the FA Act of 1973, was amended and restated by sec. 108 of the International Development and Food Assistance Act of 1977 (Public Law 95-88, 91 Stat. 536). Sec. 113 formerly read as follows:

"SEC. 113. INTEGRATING WOMEN INTO NATIONAL ECONOMIES.-Part I of this Act shall be administered so as to give particular attention to those programs, projects, and activities which tend to integrate women into the national economies of foreign countries, thus improving their status and assisting the total development effort."

Subsecs.