(5) Warehouse receipts issued
[…] Where the amount due under the grazing contract is dependent upon future performance thereunder, the resulting lien has merely prospective value and does not meet the requirements of exception 7.

(b) Loans secured by dairy cattle

(1) Law-12 U.S.C. 84(7)

[Such limitation of 10 per centum shall be subject to the following exceptions:]

"(7) * ** Obligations arising out of the discount by dealers in dairy cattle of paper given in payment for dairy cattle, which bear a full recourse endorsement or unconditional guarantee of the seller and are secured by the cattle being sold, shall be subject under this section to a limitation of 15 per centum of such capital and surplus in addition to such 10 per centum of such capital and surplus.”

(2) Application