페이지 이미지
PDF
ePub
[ocr errors][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small]

JUDGES

OF THE COURTS REPORTED DURING THE PERIOD COVERED

BY THIS VOLUME

SUPREME COURT-First Dept.-Cont'd. Justices of the Appellate Term, 1920—Cont'd.

SUPREME COURT-First Department.

Justices of the Appellate Division. JOHN PROCTOR CLARKE, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
FRANK C. LAUGHLIN.
VICTOR J. DOWLING.
WALTER LLOYD SMITH.
ALFRED R. PAGE.
EDGAR S. K. MERRELL.
SAMUEL GREENBAUM.

October.
NATHAN BIJUR, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
FRANCIS B. DELEHANTY.
ROBERT F. WAGNER.

November.

NATHAN BIJUR, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
EDWARD G. WHITAKER.
GEORGE V. MULLAN.

December.
IRVING LEHMAN, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
BARTOW S. WEEKS.
ROBERT F. WAGNER.

Justices of the First District,

Justices of the Appellate Term, 1920.

January.
CHARLES L. GUY, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
NATHAN BIJUR.
ROBERT F. WAGNER.

February
IRVING LEHMAN, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
BARTOW S. WEEKS.
EDWARD R. FINCH.

March.
CHARLES L. GUY, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
NATHAN BIJUR.
GEORGE V. MULLAN.

April.
CHARLES L. GUY, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
EDWARD R. FINCH.
ROBERT F. WAGNER.

May.
CHARLES L. GUY, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
NATHAN BIJUR.
GEORGE V. MULLAN.

June.
CHARLES L. GUY, PRESIDING JUSTICE,

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
NATHAN BIJUR.
FRANCIS B. DELEHANTY.

E. J. MCGOLDRICK.
JOHN PROCTOR CLARKE,
VERNON M. DAVIS.
VICTOR J. DOWLING.
JOSEPH E. NEWBURGER.
MITCHELL L, ERLANGER
JOHN FORD.
LEONARD A, GIEGERICH.
CHARLES L. GUY
PETER A. HENDRICK.
M. WARLEY PLATZEK.
IRVING LEHMAN.
NATHAN BIJUR.
EDWARD J. GAVEGAN
ALFRED R. PAGE.
DANIEL F. COHALAN.
HENRY D. HOTCHKISS.
THOMAS F. DONNELLY.
EDWARD G. WHITAKER.
BARTOW S. WEEKS.
FRANCIS B. DELEHANTY.
EDWARD R. FINCH.
JOHN M. TIERNEY.

(v)

232730

SUPREME COURT-First Dept.-Cont'd. , SUPREME COURT-Second Dept.-O't'a.
Justices of the First District--Cont'd. Justices of the Second District-Cont'd.
WILLIAM P. BURR.

LEANDER B. FABER.
E. J. GLENNON.

ARNON L, SQUIRES.
GEORGE V. MULLAN.

WALTER H. JAYCOX.
RICHARD H. MITCHELL,
JOHN V. MCAVOY.

Justices of the Ninth District.
ROBERT F. WAGNER,

MARTIN J. KEOGH.
RICHARD P. LYDON.
PHILIP J, McCOOK.

JOSEPH MORSCHAUSER.
ARTHUR S. TOMPKINS.
J. ADDISON YOUNG.

WILLIAM P. PLATT.
Second Department.

ALBERT H. F. SEEGER.
Justices of the Appellate Division,

Third Department.
ALMET F. JENKS, PRESIDING JUSTICE.
ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.

Justices of the Appellate Division.
ISAAC N. MILLS.

JOHN M. KELLOGG, PRESIDING JUSTICE.
ADELBERT P. RICH.
HARRINGTON PUTNAM,

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
ABEL E. BLACKMAR.

JOHN WOODWARD.
WILLIAM J. KELLY.

AARON V. S. COCHRANE.
WALTER H, JAYCOX.

HENRY T. KELLOGG.

MICHAEL H. KILEY.
Justices of the Appellate Term, 1920.

Justices of the Third District,
March.

WESLEY O. HOWARD.
LESTER W. CLARK.

WILLIAM P, RUDD.
CHARLES H. KELBY.

GILBERT D. B. HASBROUCK.
DAVID F. MANNING.

CHARLES E. NI LS.
May.

HAROLD J. HINMAN.
LESTER W. CLARK.
CHARLES H. KELBY.

ustices of the Fourth District.
JAMES C. CROPSEY.

CHARLES C. VAN KIRK.

EDWARD C. WHITMYER.
September.

HENRY V. BORST.
CHARLES H. KELBY.

GEORGE R. SALISBURY."
DAVID F. MANNING.
JAMES C. CROPSEY.

Justices of the Sixth District.
December.

GEORGE MCCANN.
LESTER W. CLARK.

ROWLAND L, DAVIS.
CHARLES H. KELBY.

ABRAHAM L. KELLOGG.
DAVID F. MANNING.

THEODORE R. TUTHILL.

[blocks in formation]

HE COURT-Second Dept.--c't'd.
3 of the Second District-Cont'd.
LEANDER B. FABER.
ARNON L. SQUIRES,
WALTER H. JAYCOX.

ustices of the Ninth District,
MARTIN J. KEOGH.
JOSEPH MORSCHAUSER
ARTHUR S. TOMPKINS.
J. ADDISON YOUNG,
WILLIAM P, PLATT.
ALBERT H. F. SEEGER.

JUDGES OF THE COURTS

(184 N.Y.S.) SUPREME COURT-Fourth Dept.-C't'd. CITY COURT OF NE Justices of the Seventh District.

EDWARD F. O'DWYER, SAMUEL N. SAWYER.

ASSOCIATE JUSTIC ADOLPH J. RODENBECK.

ALEXANDER FINEI ROBERT F. THOMPSON.

PETER SCHMUCK, BENJAMIN B. CUNNINGHAM,

EDWARD B. LA FE
JOHN B. M. STEPHENS.

JOHN L. WALSH.
ABRAHAM G. MEYE

LOUIS A. VALENTE
Justices of the Eighth District.

THOMAS T. REILLY

LOUIS WENDEL, JR
LOUIS W. MARCUS.

JOSEPH M. CALLAH
CHARLES B. WHEELER.
CHARLES H. BROWN.

COURT OF CLA
CHARLES A. POOLEY.
HARRY L. TAYLOR.

FRED M. ACKERSON, PRE
WESLEY G. DUDLEY.

JUDGES. GEORGE W. COLE.

WILLIAM W. WEBB. CHARLES B. SEARS.

SANFORD W. SMITH PHILIP A. LAING.

WILLIAM D. CUNNIN ALONZO G. HINCKLEY.

CHARLES MORSCHA

[blocks in formation]

!

« 이전계속 »