ÆäÀÌÁö À̹ÌÁö
[…] ÆäÀÌÁö À̹ÌÁö
PDF
ePub

ment Act of 1964 for Certain Employees", was executed by making the substitution for "widow or widower, former spouse, and/or a child or children as defined in section 204 and section 232 of the Central Intelligence Agency Retirement Act of 1964 for Certain Employees", to reflect the probable intent of Congress.

Subsec. (c). Pub. L. 102-496, § 803(a)(3)(D)(i)–(iii), inserted heading, struck out par. (1) designation before "The annuities provided", substituted "maintained pursuant to section 2012 of this title" for "established by section 202 of the Central Intelligence Agency Retirement Act of 1964 for Certain Employees", and struck out par.