[merged small][merged small][merged small][ocr errors][merged small][merged small]
[…] received which is includible in his gross income for such tax-
able year."

(2) CONFORMING AMENDMENTS.—

(A) Subparagraphs (C), (D), and (E) of section 72(m) Repeals, (5) are repealed.

(B) The second sentence of section 46(a)(3) and the sec-
ond sentence of section 50A (a) (3), as each is amended by
section 2005 (c) (4) of this Act, are each amended by inserting
after "tax preferences)," the following: "section 72(m) (5)
(B) (relating to 10 percent tax on premature distributions Supre.
to owner-employees),".

(C) The third sentence of section 901(a), as amended by
section 2005 (c) (5) of this Act, is amended by striking out
"tax preferences)," and inserting in lieu thereof "tax prefer-
ences), against the tax imposed for the taxable year under
section 72(m) (5) (B) (relating to 10 percent tax on prema-
ture distributions to owner-employees),".

(D) Subparagraph (A) of section 56 (a) (2) and para-
graph (1) of section 56(c), as each is amended by section
2005
"402(e)" and inserting in lieu thereof "72 (m) (5) (B), 402
(c)(3) of this Act, are each amended by striking out
(e)".