페이지 이미지
PDF
ePub

This is a Key-Numbered Volume

KEY NUMBER SYSTEM

Mau

Each syllabus paragraph in this volume is marked with the topic and section number under which the point will eventually appear in the American Digest System. The lawyer is led from that syllabus to the exact place in the Digest where we, as digest makers, have placed the other cases on the same point - This is the Key-Number Annotation

THE
SOUTHWESTERN REPORTER

WITH KEY-NUMBER ANNOTATIONS

VOLUME 153
PERMANENT EDITION

CONTAINING ALL THE CURRENT DECISIONS OF THE

SUPREME AND APPELLATE COURTS OF

[merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][ocr errors]
[merged small][merged small][merged small][ocr errors]

OF THE

JUDGES

OF THE COURTS REPORTED DURING THE PERIOD

COVERED BY THIS VOLUME

ARKANSAS-Supreme Court.
EDGAR A. McCULLOCH, CHIEF JUSTICE,

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
CARROLL D. WOOD.

WILLIAM F. KIRBY.
JESSE C. HART.

FRANK SMITH.

KENTUCKY-Court of Appeals.
J. P. HOBSON, CHIEF JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
JOHN M. LASSING.

T. J. NUNN.
JOHN D. CARROLL.

SHACKELFORD MILLER
W. E. SETTLE.

C. C. TURNER.
COMMISSIONER OF APPEALS.
WILLIAM ROGERS CLAY.

MISSOURI—Supreme Court."
HENRY LAMM, CHIEF JUSTICE.

Division No. 1.
ARCHELAUS M. WOODSON, PRESIDING JUDGE.

ASSOCIATE JUDGES.
HENRY LAMM.

W. W. GRAVES.
HENRY W. BOND.

Division No. 2.
JOHN C. BROWN, PRESIDING JUDGE.

ASSOCIATE JUDGES.
CHAS. B. FARIS.

ROBERT F. WALKER.
SUPREME COURT COMMISSIONERS,
JAMES T. BLAIR, PRESIDING COMMISSIONER.

ASSOCIATE COMMISSIONERS.
STEPHEN S. BROWN.

REUBEN F. ROY.
FRED L. WILLIAMS.

The St. Louis Court of Appeals."
GEORGE D. REYNOLDS, PRESIDING JUDGE.

ASSOCIATE JUDGES.
ALBERT D. NORTONI.

WILLIAM H. ALLEN.

The Kansas City Court of Appeals.
JAMES ELLISON, PRESIDING JUDGE.

ASSOCIATE JUDGES.
J. M. JOHNSON.

FRANCIS H. TRIMBLE.

The Springfield Court of Appeals."
W. R. ROBERTSON, PRESIDING JUDGE.

ASSOCIATE JUDGES.
JOHN S. FARRINGTON.

JOHN T. STURGIS.

* Beginning January 6, 1913.

(V)

TENNESSEE-Supreme Court.

JOHN K. SHIELDS, CHIEF JUSTICE.2
M. M. NEIL, CHIEF JUSTICE.3

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
M. M. NEIL.3

D. L. LANSDEN.
A. S. BUCHANAN.

SAMUEL C. WILLIAMS. 4
GRAFTON GREEN.

TEXAS-Supreme Court.

THOMAS J. BROWN, CHIEF JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
J. B. DIBRELL.5

NELSON PHILLIPS.
WILLIAM E. HAWKINS.6

Court of Criminal Appeals.

W. L. DAVIDSON, PRESIDING JUDGE. A. J. HARPER.

A. C. PRENDERGAST.

JUDGES,

Courts of Civil Appeals.

First District.
R. A. PLEASANTS, CHIEF JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
T. S. REESE.

S. A. McMEANS.
Second District.
T. H. CONNER, CHIEF JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
OCIE SPEER.

IRBY DUNKLIN.
Third District.
W. M. KEY, CHIEF JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
B. H. RICE.

C. H. JENKINS.
Fourth District,
W. S. FLY, CHIEF JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
ANTON N. MOURSUND.

GEO. B. TALIAFERRO.
Fifth District.
ANSON RAINEY, CHIEF JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
J. M. TALBOT.

CHAS. A. RASBURY.
Sixth District.
SAMUEL P. WILLSON, CHIEF JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
RICHARD B. LEVY.

WM. HODGES.
Seventh District.
S. P. HUFF, CHIEF JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
H. G. HENDRICKS.

R. W. HALL,
Eighth District.
J. R. HARPER, CHIEF JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
J. F. MCKENZIE.

E. F. HIGGINS.

'Resigned February 12, 1913. 8 Elected February 17, 1913.

[blocks in formation]
« 이전계속 »