페이지 이미지
PDF
ePub

COPYRIGHT, 1907,

BY

WEST PUBLISHING COMPANY.

COPYRIGHT, 1908,

BY

WEST PUBLISHING COMPANY.

106 N.Y.S.

NEW YORK SUPPLEMENT, VOLUME 106.

NEW YORK STATE REPORTER, VOL. 140.

JUDGES

OF TIB

Courts Reported During the Period Covered by this Volume.

SUPREME COURT—First Department.

Justices of the Appellate Division.
EDWARD PATTERSON, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
CHESTER B. MCLAUGHLIN. JOHN PROCTOR CLARKE.
GEORGE L. INGRAHAM.

JAMES W. HOUGHTON.
FRANK O. LAUGHLIN.

FRANCIS M. SCOTT.
JOHN S. LAMBERT.

Justices of the Appellate Term, 1907.

January.
HENRY A. GILDERSLEEVE, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
JAMES A. BLANCHARD.

CHARLES W. DAYTON.

February.
HENRY A. GILDERSLEEVE, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
HENRY BISCHOFF.

PETER A. HENDRICK.

March.
HENRY A. GILDERSLEEVE, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
LEONARD A. GIEGERICH.

MITCHELL L. ERLANGER.

April.
HENRY A. GILDERSLEEVE, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
SAMUEL SEABURY.

JOHN J. BRADY.

May.
HENRY A. GILDERSLEEVE, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
JAMES FITZGERALD.

JOHN W. GOFF.

(iii)

and 140 New York State Reporter

First Department-Cont'd.

Justices of the Appellate Term, 1907-Cont'd.

June.

HENRY A. GILDERSLEEVE, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES. VERNON M. DAVIS.

M. WARLEY PLATZEK.

October.

HENRY A. GILDERSLEEVE, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES. DAVID LEVENTRITT.

MITCHELL L. ERLANGER.

November.
HENRY A. GILDERSLEEVE, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
JAMES FITZGERALD.

CHARLES L. GUY.

December.
HENRY A. GILDERSLEEVE, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
EDWARD E. MCCALL.

JOHN FORD.

Justices of the First District. EDWARD PATTERSON.

SAMUEL GREENBAUM. M. LINN BRUCE.

EDWARD E. MCCALL. GEORGE L. INGRAHAM.

VERNON M. DAVIS. HENRY A. GILDERSLEEVE.

EDWARD B. AMEND. P. HENRY DUGR0.

VICTOR J. DOWLING. CHARLES F. MACLEAN.

JOSEPH E. NEWBURGER. HENRY BISCHOFF.

JOHN J. BRADY. LEONARD A. GIEGERICH.

CHARLES W. DAYTON. CHARLES H. TRUAX.

MITCHELL L. ERLANGER. FRANCIS M. SCOTT.

JOHN FORD. JAMES FITZGERALD,

JOHN W. GOFF. DAVID LEVENTRITT.

CHARLES L. GUY. JAMES A, O'GORMAN.

PETER A. HENDRICK. JAMES A. BLANCHARD.

M. WARLEY PLATZEK. JOHN PROCTOR CLARKE.

SAMUEL SEABURY.

Second Department.
Justices of the Appellate Division.
MICHAEL H. HIRSCHBERG, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
JOHN WOODWARD.

ADELBERT P. RICH. ALMET F. JENKS.

NATHAN L. MILLER. WARREN B. HOOKER.

WILLIAM J. GAYNOR.

Second Department-Cont'd.

Justices of the Second District.

WILLIAM J. GAYNOR.
WILLIAM D. DICKEY.
SAMUEL T. MADDOX.
GARRET J. GARRETSON.
JOSIAH T. MAREAN.
ALMET F. JENKS.
WILLIAM J. KELLY.
JOSEPH A. BURR.

WALTER P. JAYCOX.
GEORGE B. ABBOTT.
JOSEPH ASPINALL.
WILLIAM J. CARR.
LESTER W. CLARK.
FREDERICK E. CRANE.
TOWNSEND SCUDDER.
EDWARD B. THOMAS.

Justices of the Ninth District.

MICHAEL H. HIRSCHBERG.

ISAAC N. MILLS. MARTIN J. KEOGH.

JOSEPH MORSCHAUSER. ARTHUR S. TOMPKINS.

Third Department.

Justices of the Appellate Division.

WALTER LLOYD SMITH, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES. ALDEN CHESTER.

AARON V. S. COCHRANE. JOHN M. KELLOGG.

ALBERT H. SEWELL,

[blocks in formation]
« 이전계속 »