페이지 이미지
PDF
ePub

REPORTS OF CASES

DETERMINED IN

THE SUPREME COURT

OF THE

STATE OF CALIFORNIA

OCTOBER 26, 1922, TO APRIL 11, 1923

RANDOLPH V. WHITING

REPORTER

VOLUME 190

SAN FRANCISCO
BANCROFT-WHITNEY COMPANY

[merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][ocr errors]
[ocr errors]

SAN FRANCISCO
THE FILMER BROTHERS ELECTROTYPE COMPANY

TYPOGRAPHERS AND STEREOTYPERS

SUPREME COURT.

.

LUCIEN SHAW, Chief Justice. 1
CURTIS D. WILBUR, Chief Justice.2

DEPARTMENT ONE.
WILLIAM P. LAWLOR, Presiding Justice.
FRANK H. KERRIGAN, Justice.
LOUIS W. MYERS, Justice. 4
CHARLES A. SHURTLEFF, Justice.
TERRY W. WARD, Justice.

DEPARTMENT TWO.

CURTIS D. WILBUR, Presiding Justice.?
THOMAS J. LENNON, Presiding Justice.
WILLIAM H. WASTE, Justice.
EMMET SEAWELL, Justice.8
WILLIAM A. SLOANE, Justice.9

OFFICERS OF THE COURT. U.S. WEBB..

. Attorney-General E. B. POWER.

Assistant Attorney-General ROBERT W. HARRISON. Chief Deputy Attorney-General J. H. RIORDAN....

.Deputy Attorney-General R. T. McKISICK...

.Deputy Attorney-General

1 Term expired January 13, 1923.
2 Term began January 13, 1923.
3 Term began January 8, 1923.

4 Term began January 15, 1923; appointed in place of Curtis D. Wilbur, resigned. 5 Term expired December 19, 1922.

6 Succeeded Charles A. Shurtleff, December 19, 1922; term expired January 8, 1923.

7 Resigned January 13, 1923.
8 Term began January 8, 1923.
9 Term expired January 8, 1923.

583857

« 이전계속 »