페이지 이미지
PDF
ePub

CASES DECIDED

IN THE

SUPREME COURT

OY

MICHIGAN

FROM

JUNE 1 TO SEPTEMBER 26, 1916

JAMES M. REASONER

STATE REPORTER

VOL. 192

FIRST EDITION

CHICAGO
CALLAGHAN AND COMPANY

Copyright, 1917, dy Coleman C. Vaughan, Secretary of State

for the state of Michigan.

[blocks in formation]
[merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][ocr errors][merged small][merged small]

CLERK, { CHARLES C: HOPKINS," LANSING.

JÁY MERTZ, LANSING.
CRIER—ANDREW B. CHAPIN, LARSING.

ATTORNEY GENERAL-GRANT FELLOWS, Hudson.

The residences of the judges, given above, are as of the date of their election.

*Appointed July 16, 1915, to fill vacancy.
*Deceased.
'Appointed July 21, 1916.

CIRCUIT JUDGES.

1. 2.

HILLSDALE.
PENTON HARBOB.

3.

DETROIT.

4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9.

JACKSON.
HASTINGS.
PONTIAC.
FLINT.
IONIA.
KALAMA200.

10.

SAGINAW.

11. 12. 13. 14. 15. 16.

GUY M. CHESTER,
GEORGE W. BRIDGMAN,
ALFRED J. MURPHY,
GEORGE S. HOSMER,
HENRY A. MANDELL,
P. J. M. HALLY,
GEORGE P. CODD,
PHILIP T. VAN ZILE,
JAMES A. PARKINSON,
CLEMENT SMITH,
GEORGE W. SMITH,
MARK W. STEVENS,
FRANK D. M. DAVIS,
GEORGE V. WEIMER,
WILLIAM G. GAGE,
WILLIAM R. KENDRICK,
LOUIS H. FEAD,
PATRICK H. O'BRIEN,
FREDERICK W. MAYNE,
JAMES E. SULLIVAN,
FREDERICK W. KNOWLEN,
JAMES G. TUCKER,
WILLIS B. PERKINS,
JOHN S. MCDONALD,
WILLIAM B. BROWN)
LEWIS P. COUMANS,
CHARLES A. WITHEY,
ORIEN S. CROSS,
PETER F. DODDS,
EDWARD D. KINNE,
ALBERT WIDDIS,
WATSON BEACH,
RICHARD C. FLANNIGAN,
FRANK EMERICK,
JOSEPH BARTON,
FRED S. LAMB,
KELLEY S. SEARL,

NEWBERRY.
HOUGHTON.
CHARLEVOIX.
MUSKEGON.
CONSTANTINE.
MT. CLEMENS.

17.

GBAND RAPIDS.

18. 19. 20. 21. 22. 23. 24. 25. 26. 27. 28.

BAY CITY.
REED CITY.
ALLEGAN.
MT. PLEASANT.
ANN ARBOR.
TAWAS City.
LEXINGTON.
NORWAY
ALPENA.
BIG RAPIDS.
CADILLAC.
ITHACA. ,

IGAN,

[ocr errors]

29.

East LANSING.

}

PORT HURON.

32.

30.

CHARLES B. COLLINGWOOD, 31. (EUGENE F. LAW,

HARVEY TAPPAN,

SAMUEL S. COOPER, 33. FRANK SHEPHERD,

NELSON SHARPE, 35. SELDEN S. MINER, 36. L. BURGET DES VOIGNES. 37, WALTER H. NORTH, 38. EDWARD R. GILDAY, 39. BURTON L. HART, 40. WILLIAM B. WILLIAMS,

34.

IRONWOOD,
CHEBOYGAN.
WEST BRANCH.
Owosso.
CASSOPOLIS.
BATTLE CREEK.
MONROE.
ADRIAN.
LAPEER.

MUNICIPAL JUDGES.

RECORDER'S COURT OF DETROIT.

WILLIAM F. CONNOLLY, EDWARD J. JEFFRIES.

SUPERIOR COURT OF GRAND RAPIDS, MAJOR L. DUNHAM.

« 이전계속 »