(See, e.g., section 9 of the Boulder Canyon Project Act, 43 U.S.C. § 617h.) Clearly, the All-American Canal is a reclamation project (36 Op. Atty. Gen. 121, 130, 138, Dec. 26, 1929), subject to all the provisions of "Reclamation law," as defined in section 12 of the Boulder Canyon Project Act (43 U.S.C. § 617k), except as such provisions are by the Project Act made inapplicable. Section 1 of the Project Act (43 U.S.C. § 617) reads "the expenditures for said main canal and appurtenant structures to be reimbursable, as provided in the reclamation law." Section 14 (43 U.S.C. § 617m) is even more explicit. "This act shall be deemed a supplement to the reclamation laws, which said reclamation laws shall govern the construction, operation, and management of the works herein authorized, except as otherwise herein provided." (Italics supplied.)