페이지 이미지
PDF
ePub

COPYRIGHT, 1915

BY

WEST PUBLISHING COMPANY

(151 N.Y.S.)

JUDGES

OF

THE COURTS REPORTED DURING THE PERIOD

COVERED BY THIS VOLUME

SUPREME COURT-First Department.

Justices of the Appellate Division.
GEORGE L. INGRAHAM, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
CHESTER B. MCLAUGHLIN. FRANCIS M. SCOTT.
FRANK C. LAUGHLIN.

VICTOR J. DOWLING.
JOHN PROCTOR CLARKE.

HENRY D. HOTCHKISS.

Justices of the Appellate Term, 1915.

January.
CHARLES L. GUY, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.

NATHAN BIJUR.

EDWARD J. GAVEGAN.

February.
CHARLES L. GUY, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.

CLARENCE J. SHEARN.

FRANCIS K. PENDLETON.

March.
IRVING LEHMAN, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
DANIEL F. COHALAN.

PETER A. HENDRICK.

April.
CHARLES L. GUY, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
NATHAN BIJUR.

FRANCIS K. PENDLETON.

May.
CHARLES L. GUY, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.

M. WARLEY PLATZEK.

IRVING LEIMAN.

(v)

[blocks in formation]

P. HENRY DUGR0.1

SAMUEL SEABURY.3

JAMES A. BLANCHARD.

IRVING LEHMAN.

JOHN PROCTOR CLARKE.

NATHAN BIJUR.

SAMUEL GREENBAUM.

EDWARD J. GAVEGAN.

EDWARD B. AMEND.2

ALFRED R. PAGE.

VERNON M. DAVIS.

JOHN J. DELANY.

GEORGE L. INGRAHAM.

FRANCIS M. SCOTT.

VICTOR J. DOWLING.

DANIEL F. COHALAN.

JOSEPH E. NEWBURGER.

FRANCIS K. PENDLETON.

JOHN J. BRADY.

HENRY D. HOTCHKISS.

MITCHELL L. ERLANGER.

THOMAS F. DONNELLY.

JOHN FORD.

EDWARD G. WHITAKER.

LEONARD A. GIEGERICH.

EUGENE A. PHILBIN.

JOHN W. GOFF.

BARTOW S. WEEKS.1

CHARLES L. GUY.

BENJAMIN N. CARDOZA.4

PETER A, HENDRICK.

CLARENCE J. SHEARN. 5

M. WARLEY PLATZEK.

FRANCIS B. DELEHANTY.6

W. M. ROSS.7

1 Re-elected November, 1914.
? Died November, 1914.
3 Appointed December, 1914, to Court of

Appeals.

* Designated February, 1914, to sit in

Court of Appeals.

5 Appointed December, 1914, to succeed

Edward B. Amend.
& Appointed December, 1914, to succeed

Samuel Seabury,

Assigned temporarily to sit in this

district.

Second Department.

Justices of the Appellate Division.

ALMET F. JENKS, PRESIDING JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES. JOSEPH A. BURR.

ADELBERT P. RICH. EDWARD B. THOMAS.

LUKE D. STAPLETON. WILLIAM J. CARR.

HARRINGTON PUTNAM.

Justices of the Appellate Term, 1915.

March.
SAMUEL T. MADDOX.

JOSEPH ASPINALL.
DAVID F. MANNING.

May.
SAMUEL T. MADDOX.

ABEL E. BLACKMAR.
JAMES C. VAN SICLEN.

October. SAMUEL T. MADDOX.

FREDERICK E. CRANE. RUSSELL BENEDICT.

December.
SAMUEL T. MADDOX.

ISAAC M. KAPPER.
CHARLES H. KELBY.

Justices of the Second District.

WILLIAM J. KELLY.
JOSEPH A. BURR.
JOSEPH ASPIXALL.
WILLIAM J. CARR.
LESTER W. CLARK.
FREDERICK E. CRANE.
WALTER H, JAYCOX.
TOWNSEND SCUDDER.
EDWARD B. THOMAS.
ABEL E. BLACKMAR.

LUKE D. STAPLETON.
ISAAC M. KAPPER.
HARRINGTON PUTNAM.
SAMUEL T. MADDOX.
GARRET J. GARRETSON.
CHARLES H. KELBY.
RUSSELL BENEDICT.
JAMES C. VAN SICLEN.
ALMET F. JENKS.
DAVID F. MANNING.

Justices of the Ninth District.

MARTIN J. KEOGH.

ISAAC N. MILLS. MICHAEL H. HIRSCHBERG.

JOSEPH MORSCHAUSER. ARTHUR S. TOMPKINS.

[blocks in formation]

Justices of the Fourth District. HENRY T. KELLOGG.

EDWARD C. WHITMYER. CHARLES C. VAN KIRK.

HENRY V. BORST.

Justices of the Sixth District.

ALBERT H. SEWELL.

M. H. KILEY.
GEORGE MCCANN.

[blocks in formation]
« 이전계속 »