페이지 이미지
PDF
ePub

KEY NUMBER SYSTEM

This is a Key-Numbered Volume

Each syllabus paragraph in this volume is marked with the topic and Key-Number sections under which the point will eventually appear in the American Digest System. The lawyer is thus led from that syllabus to the exact place in the Digests where we, as digest makers, have placed the other cases on the same point---This is the Key-Number Annotation.

THE

PACIFIC REPORTER

WITH KEY-NUMBER ANNOTATIONS

VOLUME 148

PERMANENT EDITION

CONTAINING ALL THE DECISIONS OF THE

SUPREME COURTS OF CALIFORNIA, KANSAS, OREGON, WASHINGTON
COLORADO, MONTANA, ARIZONA, NEVADA, IDAHO, WYOMING
UTAH, NEW MEXICO, OKLAHOMA, COURTS OF APPEAL
OF CALIFORNIA AND COLORADO, AND CRIMINAL

COURT OF APPEALS OF OKLAHOMA

WITH TABLE OF PACIFIC CASES IN WHICH REHEARINGS

HAVE BEEN DENIED

MAY 31 — JUNE 21, 1915

-

ST. PAUL
WEST PUBLISHING CO.

1915

COPYRIGHT, 1915

BY

WEST PUBLISHING COMPANY

(148 Pac.)

220871

JUDGES

OF THE

COURTS REPORTED DURING THE PERIOD

COVERED BY THIS VOLUME

ARIZONA-Supreme Court.
HENRY D. ROSS, CHIEF JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
D. L. CUNNINGHAM.

ALFRED FRANKLIN.

CALIFORNIA-Supreme Court.
F. M. ANGELLOTTI, CHIEF JUSTICE.

F. W. HENSHAW.
LUCIEN SHAI.
W. G. LORIGAN.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.

M. C. SLOSS.
HENRY A. MELVIN.
WILLIAM P. LAWLOR.

District Courts of Appeal.

First District.
THOS. J. LENNON, PRESIDING JUSTICE.
F. II. KERRIGAN.1

JOHN E, RICHARDS.
Second District.

N. P. CONREY, PRESIDING JUSTICE.
VICTOR E. SHAW.

W. P. JAMES.
Third District.
N. P. CHIPMAN, PRESIDING JUSTICE,
E. C. HART.

A. G. BURNETT.

COLORADO-Supreme Court.
WILLIAM H. GABBERT, CHIEF JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
S. HARRISON WHITE.

TULLY SCOTT.
WILLIAM A. HILL.

JAMES H. TELLER.
JAMES E. GARRIGUES.

MORTON S. BAILEY.

Court of Appeals.
LOUIS W. CUNNINGHAM, PRESIDING JUDGE.

ASSOCIATE JUDGES.
ALFRED R. KING

WILLIAM B. MORGAN.
EDWIN W. HURLBUT.

JOHN C. BELL.

IDAHO—Supreme Court.
ISAAC N. SULLIVAN, CHIEF JUSTICE.

JUSTICES.

ALFRED BUDGE.

WILLIAM M. MORGAN.

1 J. D. Murphy served as judge pro tem.

(v)

[blocks in formation]

Division No. 1. PHIL. D. BREWER.

CHAS. M. THACKER, WM. A. COLLIER.

Division No. 2.
C. A. GALBRAITH.

JNO. DEVEREUX.
RUTHERFORD BRETT.

Division No. 3.
GEO. B. RITTENHOUSE.

JNO. B, DUDLEY.
W. R. BLEAKMORE.

Division No. 4.
GEO. W. CLARK.

J. C. ROBBERTS.
CHAS. G. WATTS.

Criminal Court of Appeals.

THOMAS H. DOYLE, PRESIDING JUDGE.

ASSOCIATE JUDGES. HENRY M. FURMAN,

JAS. R. ARMSTRONG.

2 Term expired January 3, 1915.
3 Became Chief Justice January 4, 1915.

* Elected November, 1914.
* Beginning April 1, 1915.

« 이전계속 »