(2) If the petitioner applies to the court for leave to adduce additional evidence, and shows to the satisfaction of
[…] (b) Members of the technical advisory committee who are not regular full-time employees of the United States shall, while attending meetings of such committee, be entitled to receive compensation at a rate fixed by the Secretary, but not exceeding $100 per diem, including traveltime, and while so serving away from their homes or regular places of business, they may be allowed travel expenses, including per diem in lieu of subsistence, as authorized by section 5703 of title 5 of the United States Code for persons in the Government service employed intermittently.

[AMENDMENTS]

SEC. 7. (a) Section 2(p) of the Federal Hazardous Substances Act (15 U.S.C. 1261 (p)) is amended

(1) by striking out "which substance" in the part preceding paragraph (1) and inserting in lieu thereof "if the packaging or labeling of such substance is in violation of an applicable regulation issued pursuant to section 3 or 4 of the Poison Prevention Packaging Act of 1970 or if such substance"; and (2) by adding the following after and below paragraph (2):

"The term 'misbranded hazardous substance' also includes a household substance as defined in section 2(2)

56-784 O-75-4

15 U.S.C. 1476