페이지 이미지
PDF
ePub

NAMES. Banks, Wm. G Barber, Henry P. Barber, Wm. Barbour, Oliver L. Barker, George P. Barker & Sill Barker, Isaac (). Barker, Smith Barlow, Thomas Barlow, M. S. Barlow & Spencer Barnard, Daniel D. Barnard, Daniel P. Barnard, Frederick W. Barnard, Joseph F. Barnard, Robert Barnes, Ira P. Barnes, Rudolph Barnes, Washington Barnes & McCall Barnes, William Barney, Hiram H. Barrey, Hiram Barney & Mitchell Barrett, Wiliam Barrett, William C. Barroll, William H. Barrow, James, junr. Bartlett, George Barry, Henry S. Barto, Henry D. Barton, Alfred F. Barton, Hiram Bascom, Ansel Basinger, Sufrenes Bashiord & Ketcham Baskin, Clark J. Bassett, Calvin P. Bassetz, Daniel E. Bassett, James Bate, David W. Bate & McKissock Bates, Dewitt C. Bates, John S. Bates, Samuel B. Bates & Beers Batterson, A. B. Bayan, James Bayard, W. N. Beach, B. F. Beach, Bloomfield J. Beach, John C. Beach, Zenas L. Beach, William Augustus Beach & Cowen

POST OFFICE 1 Nassau-street 9 Chambers-street New City Hall Saratoga Springs Buffalo

do 34 Nassau-street 15 Beekman-street Canastota 4 New-street

do 1 Academy Park 36 John-street Poughkeepsie

do

do Sherburne Watertown Bath

do 450 Broadway Aurora 49 William-street

do
Little Falls
10 Wall-street
Jamaica
25 Nassau-street
Binghamton
1 Nassau.street
Trumansburgh
Le Roy
Buffalo
Seneca Falls
Springfield
Clyde
Havana
15 Nassau-street
15 do
23 do
Newburgh

do
Cherry Valley
Bedford
Ithaca

do 23 Chambers-street 20 Nassau-street 56 Walker-street Auburn Rome Skaneateles Catskill Saratoga Spriugs

do

COUNTY.
New York
New-York

do Saratoga Erie

do New York

do Madison New-York

do Albany New-York Dutchess

do

do
Chenango
Jefferson
Steuben

do
Albany
Erie
New-York

do
Herkimer
New-York
Queens
NewYork
Broome
New York
Tompkins
Genesee
Erie
Seneca
Otsego
Wayne
Chemung
New York

do

do Orange

do Otsego Westchester Tompkins

do New-York

do

do Cayuga Oneida Onondaga Greene Saratoga

do

NAMES.

Bean, E. R.
Beardslee, Augustus
Beardsley, A. G.
Beardsley,

Levi
Beardsley, Nelson
Beardsley, William C.
Beardsley, Rufus G.
Beck, Folker J.
Becker, Abraham
Beckwith, George M.
Beckwith, Henry W.
Beckwith, Samuel B.
Beebe, Welcome R.
Beebe, Z. L.
Beecher, Callender
Beers, George D.
Beers, James E.
Belding, Samuel, junr.
Belknap, Aaron B.
Bell, John
Bell & Coe
Bell, Samuel B.
Bell, William H.
Bellows, Ira
Bement, Leonard
Benedict, Abner
Benedict, Erastus C.
Benedict, Joseph
Benedict, Jesse W.
Benedict & Boardman
Benedict, Lewis, junr.
Benedict, Oliver M.
Benedict & Garvin
Benjamin, Orson
Benner, Robert
Bennett, Alanson
Bennett, David M.
Bennett, Henry
Bennett, Nathaniel, junr.
Bennett & Jermain
Bennett & Pritchard
Bennett, J. B.
Bentley, A. V.
Bentley, W.C.
Bentley, Z. P.
Benton, Albert S.
Benton, Charles S.
Benton, Lewis
Benton & Runyan
Bessac, B.L.
Bessac & Church
Betts, William
Betts, William C.
Betts, William
Bickford, M.

POST OFFICE.
14 Pine-street
Little Falls
Auburn
75 Nassau-street
Auburn

do
53 State-street
61 Wall-street
South Worcester
Plattsbugh
69 Wall-street

do 75 do Onondaga Hollow Ballston Spa Ithaca Port Chester Amsterdam 331 Pearl.street 52 Wall-street 52 John-streeet Montgomery 52 John-street Pittsford Lewiston 27 Wall-street 70

do Utica 25 Nassau-street

do
79 State.street
Rochester
Utica
Canandaigua
75 Nassau-street
Rome
Martinsburgh
New Berlin
Buffalo

do
New Berlin
Rochester
De Ruyter
Butternuts
De Ruyter
Goshen
Mohawk
58 Wall-street

do Albion

COUNTY New-York Herkimer Cayuga New York Cayuga

do Albany New-York Otsego Clinton New-York

do

do Onondaga Saratoga Tompkins Westchester Montgomery New-York

do

do Orange New-York Monroe Niagara New-York

do Oneida New-York

do Albany Monroe Oneida Ontario New York Oneida Lewis Chenango Erie

do Chenango Monroe Madison Otsego Madison Orange Herkimer New-York

do Orleans

do Queens New-York

do Jefferson

do

[blocks in formation]

COUNTY New-York

do Chenango NewYork Monroe Rensselaer Broome

do

NAMES. Bidwell, Marshall S. Bigelow, John Bigelow, Levi Billinge, Benjamin L. Billinghurst, Charles Bingham, Anson Birdsall, Ausburn Birdsall & Bartlett Birdsall, Henry C. Birdsall, Samuel Birdsall & Hadley Birdseye, Lucien Birdseye, Victory Bishop, George Bishop, Edward Bishop, Isaac W. Bishop & Agan Bishop, William S. Bishop, Philetus Bishop & Smith Bissell, Fitch C. Bissell, John Bixby, John M. Blair, Bernard Blair, George F. Blanchard, Anthony Blake, William C. Blake, James C. Blakely, Ebenezer Blackwell, William B. Blanch, Thomas E. Blatchford, E. H. Blatchford, R. M. Blatchford, Samuel Bliss, William Bloomer, Dexter C. Bloomfield, William Blunt, Joseph Blunt, N. B. Bockes, A. Blydenburgh, J. W. Boardman, A. Bogardus, Wm. H. Bogart, William H. Bogert, Cornelius Bogert, Horatio Bogert, Herman H. Bois, D. A. Boice, D. B. Boies, J. Bond, James Bond, E. T. Bonney, Benjamin W. Bonney & Roe

POST OFFICE. 68 Wall-street 61 do Bainbridge 12 Warren-street Rochester Nassau Binghamton

do Addison Waterloo

do 59 State-street Pompey Rushford 23 Chambers-street Granville

do Rochester Chatham 4 Covers Rochester Le Roy 11 Wall-street 27 Beekman Salem Troy City Hall Cold Spring 1 Nassau-street Otego 7 Broad-street Piermont 1 Hanover-street

Steuben
Seneca

do
Albany
Onondaga
Allegany
New-York
Washington

do
Monroe
Columbia
Monroe
Genesee
New-York

do
Washington
Rensselaer
Albany
Putnam
New-York
Otsego
New-York
Rockland
New-York

do
Cayuga
New-York
Seneca
New-York

do

do Saratoga New York

do

do
Cayuga
New York

do
Ontario
Washington
Orange
Washington
Oneida
Livingston
New-York

do

do

Auburn
20 Nassau-street
Seneca Falls
1 Wall-street
11 do
25 Chambers-street
Saratoga Springs
192 Broadway
25 Nassau-street
6 City Hall Placo
Aurora
5 John-street

do
Geneva
Greenwich
Newburgh
Greenwich
Utica
Mount Morris
33 Wall-street

do

NAMES.

Bookstaver, J. L.
Bookstaver & Kretsinger
Bonesteel, Virgil D.
Booth, John B.
Booth & Jansen
Borland, Charles
Bosworth, Joseph S.
Boughton, Joseph
Bouek, James M.
Bowdoin, G. R. G.
Bowdoin, James
Boughton, Seymour
Boughton, Selleck
Bourne, Roswell K.
Bowen, Dennis
Bowen, Levi F.
Bowman, George
Bowman, James
Bowman, John N.
Bowman, Otis E.
Bowne, Samuel S.
Bowne & Benedict
Bowne, Charles
Bowne, Richard H.
Boyce, Augustus A.
Boyd, James T.
Boyd, John
Boyd, John H.
Brackett, James
Brackett, J. W.
Brackett, Joseph W.
Bradford, Alexander W.
Bradford, John M.
Bradley, Alvin C.
Bradley, Mills & Beckwith
Bradish, John
Bradner, C. J.
Bradshaw, H. B.
Bradshaw, George
Brady, James T.
Brady, John F.
Brady, John R.
Brady & Maurice
Brainard, R. C.
Brayton, E. S.
Bramhall, Charles H.
Breck,

James
Breck, William
Breckenridge, J. P.
Brewer, Mervin B.
Brewster, Henry
Brewster, Isaac W.
Brewster, Mason S.
Brewster, Ralph
Bridgham, Joseph

POST OFFICE.

COUNTY Saugerties

Ulster do

do Poughkeepsie

Dutchess Goshen

Orange do

do Montgomery

do 52 Liberty-street New York 52 John-street

do Schenectady

Schenectady 4 New-street

New-York do

do Rochester

Monroe do

do Pitcher Springs Chenango Buffalo

Erie Lockport

Niagara 4 Hanover-street New-York do

do Clarkson

Monroe Milan

Dutchess Rochester

Monroe do

do Cooperstown

Oneida 62 Wall-street

New-York Lockport

Niagara 51 Liberty-street

New-York 6 Broad-street

do Whitehall

Washington Cherry Valley

Otsego do

do 36 John-street

New-York 79 Nassau-street

do Geneva

Ontario 69 Wall-street

New-York do

do Utica

Oneida South Middletown Orange 35 Wall-street

New-York 52 John-street

do 10 Wall-street 4 New-street

do 27 Beekman-street

do 10 Wall-street

do 3 Nassau-street

do Utica

Oneida 1 Exchange

Albany Rochester

Monroe do

do Stillwater

Saratoga 80 Wall-street

New-York 77 Nassau-street

do Jamesville

Onondaga 75 Nassau-street New-York Schoharie Court House Schoharie 75 Nassau-street New-York

do

do

Troy

NAMES. Briggs, Clark Briggs, Jerome J. Briggs & Quereau Briggs, w.S. Brigham, H. A. Brigham, o.s. Brinckerhoff, George Britton, John G. Brock, Lorenzo D. Brockett, William W. Bromley, J. W.R. Bronson, Charles Bronson, Frederick Bronson, Henry G. Bronson, Parliament Bronk, J. Brooks, Benjamin S. Brooks, E. P. Brooks, William junr. Brooks, Wells Brosnan, C. M. Brotherson, John Brown, Anthony C. Brown, Augustus L. Brown, Charles C. Brown, C.S. Brown, Duane Brown, Edward A. Brown, Elijah Brown, Francis S. Brown, Franklin Brown, G. S. Brown, James Brown, James Brown, James C. Brown, John F. Brown, J. R. Brown John W. Brown & Reeve Brown, Joshua L. Brown, Lysander Brown, Lysander B. Brown, Li H. Brown & Matthews Brown, Melancton W. Brown, Morris Brown & Gillett Brown, Samuel Brown, Samuel A. Brown, William C. Browne. Benjamin Brush, Charles W. Brush, David Brush, James H. Brush, John Brush, John, junr.

POST OFFICE.

COUNTY. Somers

Westchester Salina

Onondaga

do Penn Yan

Yates West Troy

Albany do

do 69 Nassau-street New-York

Rensselaer Plattsburgh

Clinton 36 John-street

New-York do

do 79 Nassau-street

do 64 Merchant's Exchange do Utica

Oneida Auburn

Cayuga Coxsackie

Greene 54 Wall-street

New-York Elmira

Chemung Little Falls

Herkimer Springville

Erie Syracuse

Onondaga Ballston Spa

Saratoga Ogdensburgh

St. Lawrence 25 Chambers-street New York Jamestown

Chautauque Cortlandville

Cortland Morrisville

Madison Syracuse

Onondaga Milford

Otsego 14 Wall-street

New-York 75 Nassau-street

do Rome

Oneida 3 Broadway

Albany Oswego

Oswego Geneva

Ontario Buffalo

Erie Watertown

Jefferson Newburgh

Orange do

do Batavia

Genesee Watertown

Jefferson Dunkirk

Chautauque Lorraine

Jefferson 25 Chambers-street New-York Lima

Livingston Urbana

Steuben do

do Lockport

Niagara Jamestown

Chautauque Ogdensburgh

St. Lawrence 35 Wall-street

New York 64 John-street

do 116 William-street

do do

do

Dutchess do

do

Poughkeepsie

« 이전계속 »