[S. Rept. No. 1578, 85th Cong., 2d sess.]
[…] The Bureau of the Budget advises that there is no objection to the submission of this report.

Sincerely yours,

E. T. BENSON, Secretary.

CHANGES IN EXISTING LAW

In compliance with subsection (4) of rule XXIX of the Standing Rules of the Senate, changes in existing law made by the bill, as reported, are shown as follows (existing law proposed to be omitted is enclosed in black brackets, new

29255-58-9

matter is printed in italic, existing law in which no change is proposed is shown in roman):

ACT OF AUGUST 24, 1935 (7 U. S. C. 853)

"SEC. 58. Marketing agreements entered into pursuant to section 57 of this Act shall contain such one or more of the following terms and conditions and no others as the Secretary finds, upon the basis of the hearing provided for in section 57, will tend to effectuate the policy declared in section 56 of this Act: "(a) One or more of the terms and conditions specified in subsection (7) of section 8c of the Agricultural Adjustment Act, as amended.