ÆäÀÌÁö À̹ÌÁö
[…] "(FXi) Motions to postpone, made with respect to the discharge from committee, or the consideration of a resolution or motions to proceed to the consideration of other business, shall be decided without debate.

"(ii) Appeals from the decision of the Chair relating to the application of the rules of the Senate to the procedures relating to a resolution shall be decided without debate.".

(b) CONFORMING AMENDMENT.-Section 170 o. of the Atomic Energy Act of 1954 (42 U.S.C. 2210(o)) is amended

(1) in the matter preceding paragraph (1), by striking "subsection 170 e.:" and inserting "the applicable limit of liability under subparagraph (A), (B), or (C) of subsection e. (1):"; and (2) by striking paragraph (4).

« ÀÌÀü°è¼Ó »