Publication.
[…] Where such conflicting applications resulting from limited opportunity for such license include those submitted by public or cooperative bodies such applications shall be given preferred consideration.

licenses. 42 U.S.C.

"SEC. 183. TERMS OF LICENSES.-Each license shall be Terms of in such form and contain such terms and conditions as the Commission may, by rule or regulation, prescribe to sec. 2233. effectuate the provisions of this Act, including the following provisions:

"b. No right to the special nuclear material shall be conferred by the license except as defined by the license. "c. Neither the license nor any right under the license shall be assigned or otherwise transferred in violation of the provisions of this Act.

"d. Every license issued under this Act shall be subject to the right of recapture or control reserved by section 108, and to all of the other provisions of this Act, now or hereafter in effect and to all valid rules and regulations of the Commission.

of licenses.