88 STAT. 941
[…] "(A) ORGANIZATIONS DESCRIBED IN SECTION 501.-".

(C) The heading of subparagraph (D) of section 6104 (a) (1) as redesignated by subparagraph (A) of this paragraph is amended to read as follows:

"(D) WITHHOLDING OF CERTAIN OTHER INFORMATION.—”. (D) Subparagraph (D) of section 6104 (a) (1) (as so redesignated) is amended by striking out "subparagraph (A)" each place it appears and inserting in lieu thereof "subparagraph (A) or (B)".

(2) AMENDMENT OF SECTION 8104 (a) (2).-Subparagraph (A) of section 6104 (a) (2) is amended by adding at the end thereof "any application referred to in subparagraph (B) of subsection (a)(1) of this section, and".

(3) AMENDMENT OF SECTION 6104 (b).-Section 6104(b) (relating to inspection of annual information returns) is amended by striking out "and 6056" and inserting in lieu thereof "6956, and 6058".