"(B) the amount allowable as a deduction under section 219 for such contributions, and
[…] "(F) an individual retirement account described in section 408 (a) or an individual retirement annuity described in section 408 (b), or”.

(2) The second sentence of section 46 (a) (3) and the second sentence of section 50A (a) (3), as each is amended by sections 2001 (g) (2) (B) and 2005 (c) (4) of this Act, are each amended by inserting after "owner-employees)," the following: "section 408 (e) (relating to additional tax on income from certain retirement accounts),".

(3) The third sentence of section 901 (a), as amended by section 2005 (c) (5) of this Act, is amended by inserting "against the tax imposed for the taxable year by section 408 (f) (relating to additional tax on income from certain retirement accounts)," before "against the tax imposed by section 531".

(4) Subparagraph (A) of section 56 (a) (2) and paragraph (1) of section 56(c) are each amended by striking out "531" and inserting in lieu thereof "408 (f), 531,".