"(B) the amount allowable as a deduction under section 219 for such contributions, and
[…] (3) The third sentence of section 901 (a), as amended by section 2005 (c) (5) of this Act, is amended by inserting "against the tax imposed for the taxable year by section 408 (f) (relating to additional tax on income from certain retirement accounts)," before "against the tax imposed by section 531".

(4) Subparagraph (A) of section 56 (a) (2) and paragraph (1) of section 56(c) are each amended by striking out "531" and inserting in lieu thereof "408 (f), 531,".

(5) Section 402 (a) (relating to taxability of beneficiary of exempt trust), as amended by section 2005 (c) (2) of this Act, is amended by inserting after paragraph (5) the following new paragraph:

"(5) ROLLOVER AMOUNTS.-In the case of an employees' trust described in section 401 (a) which is exempt from tax under section 501 (a), if—

"(A) the balance to the credit of an employee is paid to him on one or more distributions which constitute a lump sum distribution within the meaning of subsection (e) (4) (A) (determined without reference to subsection (e) (4) (B)),