"(B) the amount allowable as a deduction under section 219 for such contributions, and
[…] (g) CONFORMING AMENDMENTS.

(1) Section 37 (c)(1) (defining retirement income) amended

(A) by striking out "and" at the end of subparagraph (D), (B) by adding at the end of subparagraph (E) the following: "retirement bonds described in section 409, and", and (C) by adding at the end thereof the following new paragraph:

"(F) an individual retirement account described in section 408 (a) or an individual retirement annuity described in section 408 (b), or”.

(2) The second sentence of section 46 (a) (3) and the second sentence of section 50A (a) (3), as each is amended by sections 2001 (g) (2) (B) and 2005 (c) (4) of this Act, are each amended by inserting after "owner-employees)," the following: "section 408 (e) (relating to additional tax on income from certain retirement accounts),".