페이지 이미지
PDF
ePub
[blocks in formation]

Bureau of Inspection – continued

Date
appointed Salary of

to present position, POSITION AND INCUMBENT

position Sept. 30, 1914 Division of Factory Inspection:

First District -- concluded

Sub-District 3 – concluded Factory Inspectors - concluded S. N. Brepper.

July 1, 1906 $1,500 E. P. Dunham.

Oct. 1, 1912 1,500 John Hofman.

Feb. 1, 1912 1,500 A. P. Meehan.

Jan. 16, 1912

1,500 36 J. F. Morgan.

Oct. 9, 1911

1,500 35 G. C. Ward.

April 11, 1910 1,500 T. F. Woods.

Oct. 10, 1910 1,500 A. A. Farrell

Nov. 5, 1913 1,200 J. J. Hanlon.

Dec. 29, 1913 1,200 A. A. Levin..

Nov. 14, 1913

200 Helen P. McCormick .

Nov. 1, 1913 1,200 J. A. McKee, Jr.....

Nov. 5, 1913 1,200

[blocks in formation]

Sub-District 4
Acting Supervising Inspector:

Charles B. Ash 37
Factory Inspectors:

Anna C. Bannon.
Lily F. Foster..
G. L. Horn..
William Pearson.
J. J. Brown,
F. F. Spillman.

Aug. 1, 1899
Sept. 3, 1897
June 1, 1900
Sept. 23, 1905
Nov. 16, 1913
Dec. 16, 1912

1,500 36 1,500 35 1,500 1,500 1,200 1,200

[blocks in formation]
[blocks in formation]

Division of Factory Inspection:

Second District
Chief Factory Inspector:*

E. D. Jackson....
Assistant Chief Factory Inspector:

H. L. Schnur..
Clerks:

A. J. O'Neill..
Jessie M. Sweeney.
Estelle Jarvis.

Jennie M. Wickham
Factory Inspector:

Annie L. Greene (1. Filing Clerk:

Alice Mullen..
Stenogiaphers:

Jenrio A. Dillon..
Mary H. Lockwood 43

Anna M. Byrne 44
Typewriter Copyiet:

Jenric M. Sammon

[blocks in formation]

900

696 77

Dec. 23, 1913

Nov. 16, 1912

2,500

2,500 00

1,292 91

Sub-District 5 Supervising Inspector:

L. A. Havens.
Factory Inspectors:

W. E. Tibbs.
G. C. Daniels
G. I. Harmon,
J. P. Harsha 45
Patrick Shea.

June 1, 1896
Jan. 15, 1908
April 9, 1896
Oct. 1, 1912
Oct. 1, 1912

1,800 34
1,500
1,500
1,500
1,500 39

1,675 00 1,500 00 1,500 00 1,437 50 1,375 00

752 48 384 37 612 61 734 07 482 18

[blocks in formation]

Bureau of Inspection continued

Date
appointed Salary of

to present position,
POSITION AND INCUMBENT

position Sept. 30, 1914 Division of Factory Inspection:

Second District — continued Sub-District 5 -

-- concluded Factory Inspectors - concluded J. T. Kelley.

Mar. 16, 1914 $1,200 C. E. Reid..

Nov. 16, 1913 1,200
A. J. Smith.

Dec. 29, 1913 1,200
Silas Owen..
Stenographers:
Hildred Lewis 46.

Nov. 23, 1913

900 47 Anna M. McCann.

Dec. 29, 1913

900 48
Sut-District 6
Supervieing Inspector:
E. A. Bates.....

Feb. 1 1912 2,500
Factory Inspectors:
E. M. Wilber.

Aug. 15 1907 1,800 %
S. T. Wilson

July 15 1907 1,800 4 W. G. Lownsbery.

Aug. 1, 1899 1,500 F. S. Nash, ....

Feb. 1, 1895 1,500 Joseph O'Rourke.

May 1, 1895 1,500 W. M. Service.

Jap. 16, 1912 1,500 J. R. Willis ..

Oct. 16, 1910 1,500 M. L. Callahan.

Mar. 10, 1914 1,200 J. M. Derby.

Dec. 29, 1913 1,200 E. T. Jones

Nov. 5, 1913 1,200
C. R. Perkins.

Nov. 5, 1913 1,200
Stenographers:
Magdalen H. Schill.

Jan. 26, 1914

900 Marjorie C. Boff 49

Feb. 5, 1912

900
Sub-District 7
Supervising Inspector:
W. R. Erskine, Jr..

Dec. 1, 1912 2,500
Factory Inspectors:
J. J. Bruckel..

April 8, 1912
J. B. Sliter..

Aug. 1, 1899 1,500 J. W. Ireland

Feb. 1, 1897 1,200 C. R. Kirby.

Nov. 10, 1913 1,200 William Percival..

Nov. 15, 1913 1,200 D. C. Sullivan.

Oct. 1, 1892

1,200 W. S. Wollaver.

Nov. 10, 1913 1,200
Verne A. Zimmer..

Nov. 10, 1913 1,200
Typewriter Copyist :
Edith M. Roberts.

Feb. 7, 1912

900
Sub-District 8
Supervising Inspector:
W. F. Jordan..

Feb. 7, 1912

2,500 Factory Inspectors: G. L. Beckrich.,

Feb. 1, 1912

1,500 36 W. J. Gorman..

May 1, 1912 1,500 36 D. S. Yard.

Aug. 1, 1899 1,500 C. E. Corby.

Nov. 5, 1913 1,200 T. F. Driscoll.

Mar. 12, 1914 1,200 W. S. Fipney 48

Oct. 1, 1907 1,200 T. T. Harrington.

Nov. 5, 1913 1,200 A. J. Mackenzie 50

Aug. 1, 1910 1,200 M. F. Phillips..

Dec. 29, 1913 1,200 Anna H. Souter.

Nov. 5, 1914 1,200

[blocks in formation]

1,500 36

[blocks in formation]
[blocks in formation]

Bureau of Inspection continued

Date
appointed Salary of

to present position,
POSITION AND INCUMBENT

position Sept. 30, 1914 Division of Factory Inspection:

Second District — concluded

Sub-District 8 – concluded
Stenographer:
Frances E. Brindler....

Feb. 8, 1912 $900

$900 00

$169,762 54 $35, 269 87

[blocks in formation]
[blocks in formation]

Division of Homework Inspection Chief of Division:

Daniel O'Leary.
Factory Inspectors:

Jessie M. Bolin..
Florence C. Wilkinson
Helane Brooks.
Kate Campbell.
Rose Deimling
Margaret Finn
Kate L. Kane.
Julie A. Lasb.
Ella Nagle..
W. J. Neely..
Josie T. Nelligan.
Josie A. Reilly
G. E. Reynolds.

Mary G. Schonberg 56.
Clerks:

Electa R. Lockwood.

Edna G. Barr. Typewriter Copyist:

[blocks in formation]

900

Marion E. O'Brien.

June 16, 1912

900 00

$21,717 28

$3,715 71

Bureau of Inspection - continued

Date
appointed Salary of

to present position,
POSITION AND INCUMBENT

position Sept. 30, 1914

Salary received in 1914

Traveling expenses in 1914

[blocks in formation]

Division of Mercantile Inspection Chief Mercantile Inspector:

J. L. Gernon...
Mercantile Inspectors:

F. L. Fisher..
Carrie P. Houser.
J. J. A. Magee..
Mary L. Carbon..
P. F. Connelly
G. P. Fay.
Jacob Glassen.
J. F. Grant.
Verrie E. Harrison..
Louis Herakowitz..
N. H. Hertzberger..
William Johnson.
James Lowe.
J. H. Price.
W. A. Rogers.
Henry Rosenberg.
W. J. Schmitt.
J. B. Tarr.
J. F. Tewey...

Minnie J. Van Zandt.
Stenographers:

May L. Honner.
J. A, Burke.
Anna Serby 60.

Mrs. L. C. Horner.
Typewriter Copyists:

Ella R. Doran..

Sadie Lustgarton... Clerk:

Appie Schlesinger...

[blocks in formation]
[blocks in formation]

Division of Industrial Hygiene
Director:

Dr. C. T. Graham-Rogers 82...... April 1, 1914
Mechanical Engineer:
William Newell 6....

Oct. 1, 1911
Fire Prevention Engineers:
P. J. Gillespie..

Sept. 1, 1914 11
J. P. Quigley.

April 16, 1914
Chemical Engineer:
J. H. Vogt..

June 16, 1914
Special Investigators: *
A. M, Caridi..

April 6, 1914
Michael Coan.

Jan.

5, 1914 E. V. Gilmore..

Jan. 5, 1914 E. W. Hines.

July 1, 1914 John McArdle.

Jan. 5, 1914 R. P. Nethercott.

Jan.

5, 1914 R. E. Quirk....

Feb. 16, 1914
R. N. Wood..

Feb. 16, 1914
Factory Inspectors:
J. J. Sullivan..

Jan. 6, 1914
Nathan Schwartz..

Oct. 16, 1911

[blocks in formation]
[blocks in formation]

Bureau of Inspection concluded

Date
appointed Salary of

to present position,
POSITION AND INCUMBENT

position Sept. 30, 1914 Division of Industrial Hygiene

concluded Secretary of Division:* Katherine O'Reilly.

June 18, 1914 $1,500
Confidential Agent:*
Jacob Heintz.

Jan. 5, 1914 1,500
Stenographer:
Louise T. Hartman.

Dec. 22, 1913

1,200 08 Typewriter Copyist: Carrie D. Hickox..

Jar,

1, 1914 11 1,200 €6

[blocks in formation]

Section of Medical Inspection
Medical Inspectors:

Dr. J. A. Lanahan...
Dr. C. T. Graham-Rogers 67.
Dr. L. L. Roos..
Dr. Fanny Dembo 68

Aug. 16, 1914
Nov. 1, 1907
April 16, 1914
April 6, 1914

2,500 2,500 2,500 2,500

[blocks in formation]
[blocks in formation]

Sub-Division of Engineering
Civil Engineer and Expert in Building

Construction:

P. C. Spence..
Factory Inspectors:

T. M. Hewitt
S. J. Smith.
S. J. Owen, Jr.
P. F. A. Coughlin.
G. W. McMein..

E. P. Mullen..
Engineering Draughtsman:

W. J. Picard.. Draughtsman:

E. J. Boylston.. Stenographer:

Anna M. Weber..
Typewriter Copyists:

Katherine V. McQuade.
Florence M. Raftery,

Sadie R. Weipreb..
Laborer:t

Joseph Fitzgerald..

[blocks in formation]

July 1, 1914

900

225 00

26 35

$41, 190 63

$5,154 20

May 10, 1911

$1,800

$1,800 00

$777 05

Inspection of Mines, Tunnels,

Public Work, Etc. Mine Inspector:

W. W. Jones.. Tuppel Inspectors:

P. J. Steers 70

Gustav Werner.
Confidential Agents:*

C. E. Hurley.
H. B. Whitney.

Oct. 16, 1911
Oct. 1, 1907

1,800
1,800

1,515 00
1,800 00

427 20
500 33

Jap. 5, 1914
Oct. 1, 1909

1,500 55
1,500

935 48 1,500 00

572 07 840 99

$7,550 48

$3,117 64

$284,737 76 $55, 463 45

« 이전계속 »