ÆäÀÌÁö À̹ÌÁö
[…] CATED AND
ATTACK.

283(2)-STATUTE AUTHENTIPROMULGATED NOT SUBJECT TO

Where an act appears to be duly authenticated according to required standards, the pow

The appellant alleged that the portion of this law fixing the salary of the district judges was void for the alleged reason that the act was passed contrary to section 34, article 3, of the Constitution of the state of Texas which reads as follows:

"After a bill has been considered and defeated by either house of the Legislature, no bill containing the same substance shall be passed into a law during the same session."

For other cases see same topic and KEY-NUMBER in all Key-Numbered Digests and Indexes

« ÀÌÀü°è¼Ó »