페이지 이미지
PDF
ePub

1

1

THE

ATLANTIC REPORTER,

VOLUME 59

CONTAINING ALL THE REPORTED DECISIONS OF THE

Supreme Courts of Maine, New HAMPSHIRE, VERMONT, Rhode ISLAND,
CONNECTICUT, and PENNSYLVANIA; Court of Errors and Appeals,
Court of Chancery, and Supreme and Prerogative Courts
of New JERSEY; Supreme Court, Court of Chancery,
Superior Court, Court of General Sessions, and
Court of Oyer and Terminer of DELAWARE;

and Court of Appeals of MARYLAND.

PERMANENT EDITION.

DECEMBER 8, 1904—MARCH 16, 1905.

KF
135
1A A7
is

ST. PAUL:
WEST PUBLISHING CO.

1905.

COPYRIGHT, 1905,

BY

WEST PUBLISHING COMPANY.

[merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][ocr errors][merged small][merged small]

NEW JERSEY-Court of Errors and Appeals.

WILLIAM J. MAGIE, CHANCELLOR.
WILLIAM B. GUMMERE, CHIEF Justice.

JUSTICES.
BENNETT VAN SYCKEL.

ABRAM R. GARRETSON.
JONATHAN DIXON.

CHARLES E. HENDRICKSON.
CHARLES G. GARRISON.

MAHLON PITNEY.
JOHN FRANKLIN FORT.

FRANCIS J. SWAYZE.
ALFRED REED.

JUDGES
JOHN W. BOGERT.

PETER V. VOORHEES.
CHARLES E. 'HENDRICKSON. G. D. W. VROOM.
WILLIAM H, VREDENBURGH. GEORGE R GRAY.

ELMER E. GREEN.

Court of Chancery.

WILLIAM J. MAGIE, CHANCELLOR.

VICE CHANCELLORS.
HENRY C. PITNEY.

MARTIN P. GREY.
JOHN R. EMERY.

EUGENE STEVENSON.
ALFRED REED."

JAMES J. BERGEN. 3
FREDERIC W. STEVENS.

LINDLEY M. GARRISON.

Supreme Court.

WILLIAM S. GUMMERE, CHIEF JUSTICE.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.
BENNETT VAN SYCKEL.:

ABRAM Q. GARRETSON.
JONATHAN DIXON.

CHARLES E. HENDRICKSON.
JOHN FRANKLIN FORT.

MAHLON PITNEY.
CHARLES G. GARRISON.

FRANCIS J. SWAYZE.
ALFRED REED 2

[blocks in formation]

* Resigned June 15, 1904.

* Appointed June 15, 1904. * Appointed Supreme Court Justice June 15, 1904. • Retired November 2, 1904. • Appointed March 14, 1904.

? Became Chief Justice February 18, 1905. Appointed June 15, 1904.

& Died February 9, 1905, • Became Judge February 27, 1905.

« 이전계속 »