페이지 이미지
PDF
ePub

Williams & Whitman, Incorporated to William Proctor & Potts, Incorporated.

Order filed April 4, 1906.

Kenney & Collins Co. to E. I. Kenney Co.

Order filed April 9, 1906.

Real Estate Trust Company of New York to Fulton Trust Company of New York.

Order filed April 10, 1906.

Isaacs & Company to Prudential Traders' Company.
Order filed April 11, 1906.

Goldsborough Dargue & Company to A. B. Dargue & Company.
Order filed April 16, 1906.

The Metropolitan Plate Glass and Casualty Insurance Company of New York to The Metropolitan Casualty Insurance Company of New York.

Order filed April 20, 1906.

Kathario Chemical Company to American Oil & Disinfectant Company.

Order filed April 24, 1906.

Caro & Company to Armada Cigar Company.

Order filed April 25, 1906.

The Shoe & Leather Bank of the city of New York merged with Metropolitan Bank.

Order filed April 30, 1906.

Chebrah Zemach Zedek Ansche Zembim Consolidated with the Congregation Nusach Havri under the name of Chebrah Zemach Zedek Nusach Hoari.

Order filed May 2, 1906.

The J. E. Van Doren Special Agency to Hand, Knox & Cone.
Order filed May 9, 1906.

Automatic Varieties Company to J. Valeusi & Co., Inc.
Order filed May 10, 1906.

Gorham Manufacturing Company to The Gorham Company.
Order filed May 18, 1906.

Hutcheon & Hagerty to Frank B. Hutcheon.

Order filed May 28, 1906.

Butler Brothers Construction Company to Butler Brothers Hoff Company.

Order filed May 28, 1906.

Childs Unique Dairy Company consolidated with the Childs Company under the name of Childs Company.

Order filed June 9, 1906.

Fox Duffield & Company to Duffield & Company.
Order filed June 9, 1906.

Huguet-Merrill Company to Huguet Silk Company.
Order filed June 15, 1906.

Chasmer-Fountain Company to The Chasmer Company.
Order filed June 22, 1906.

Renault Freres Agency to Tileston & Bernin.

United

Order filed June 25, 1906.

Confectioners Association to United Confectioners

Supply Company.

Order filed June 26, 1906.

Ben. Hampton Company to Hampton Advertisement Company. Order filed July 11, 1906.

Decauville Automobile Company to Wyckoff, Church & Partridge.

Order filed July 18, 1906.

Jefferson Tammany Club of the 35th Assembly District, borough of the Bronx, city and county of New York to The Jefferson Tammany Club of the borough of the Bronx, city of New York.

Order filed July, 1906.

Adams Dry Goods Company consolidated with H. O'Neil & Co. under the name of O'Neill-Adams Co.

Order filed July 26, 1906.

Automusic Perforating Company to Connorized Music Com

pany.

Order filed July 27, 1906.

Export League to North American Export Company.

Order filed July 31, 1906.

Admiral Prindle Mining Company to Prindle Mining Com

pany.

Order filed July 31, 1906.

The Democratic Club of the city of New York to National Democrate Club.

Order filed August 1, 1906.

Municipal Ownership League of the 28th Assembly District of the county of New York to Municipal Ownership League of the 20 Assembly District of the county of New York.

Order filed August 8, 1906.

Congregation Agudath B'nau' Kodes Aushe Krolz Consolidated with the Congregation Eduth Le Israel Aushe Meserity under the

name of Chevra B'Nai Kodesh Adath Le Israek Aushe Meserity Ve Anshe Krolz.

Order filed August 29, 1906.

New York Mortgage Company to Grantwood Realty Company.
Order filed September 7, 1906.

Basie Chemical Company to Veroform Hygienic Company.
Order filed September 10, 1906.

Spang-Gottlieb Company to Spang-Gottlieb-Biers Company.
Order filed September 17, 1906.

Loomis Sanitarium for Consumptives to Loomis Sanatorium.
Order filed September 27, 1906.

The Republican Club of the 21st Assembly District to The
Republican Club of the 17th Assembly District.

Order filed October 3, 1906.

McGiehan Manufacturing Company to Winchester Speed Odometed Company.

Order filed October 4, 1906.

First Brezower Sick Benevolent Society consolidated with the Samuel L. Bruck Benevolent Society under the name of First Brezower Bruck Sick Benevolent Society.

Order filed October 29, 1906.

The Phoenix Construction and Supply Company to The Phoenix Construction Company.

Order filed November 2, 1906.

Trident Wheel Company to Trident Tire Company.

Order filed November 10, 1906.

The Evangelical Lutheran Augustana Synod's Immigrant Home in New York city to The Swedish Lutheran Immigrant Home of New York city.

Order filed November 10, 1906.

Congregation Chevra Ahawas Zedik Bnei Lebedow consolidated with the Congregation Chevra Agudas Achim Aushei Lebedow and the Congregation Chevra Aushei Radzelower under the name of Congregation Beth Hakneseth Aushei Lebedow in Radzelower. Order filed November 15, 1906.

Green's to Green.

Order filed November 20, 1906.

Rector Church Wardens and Vestrymen of the Church of the Holy Sepulchre of the city of New York to Rector Church Wardens and Vestry of the Church of the Resurrection in the city of New York.

Order filed November 30, 1906.

[ocr errors]

New York & Jersey Railroad Company consolidated with the Hoboken & Manhattan Railroad Company and the Hudson & Manhattan Railroad Company under the name of Hudson & Manhattan Railroad Company.

Order filed December 6, 1906.

Life Insurance Club of New York to Postal Life Insurance Company.

Order filed December 20, 1906.

The Pianora Company to Ackotist Player Piano Company. Order filed December 21, 1906.

[blocks in formation]

STATE OF NEW YORK, ss.

COUNTY OF KINGS,

I, Charles T. Hartzheim, clerk of the county of Kings and also clerk of the Supreme and County Courts, do report and hereby certify that the names of the following persons and corporations have been changed by the said courts during 1906.

Robert F. Dedterveille to Robert F. Pratt.

Order filed January 5, 1906.

German Evangelical Mission Church of Hopkins street, Brooklyn to Bushwick Avenue German Presbyterian Church.

Order filed January 8, 1906.

African Methodist Episcopal Zion Church of Brooklyn to First African Methodist Episcopal Zion Church of Brooklyn. Order filed January 11, 1906.

Oscar Pulvermiller to Oscar Miller.

Order filed January 11, 1906.

Max Gemeiner to Max Miner.

Order filed January 17, 1906.

Samuel Jacob Isaacovitz to Samuel Jacob Covit.

Order filed January 24, 1906.

Joseph M. Hearnan to Joseph M. McDonald.
Order filed January 29, 1906.

William Catz to William Sixt.

Order filed January 29, 1906.

Jacob Ryan to Jacob Rhine.

Isaac Israels to Isaac Field.

Order filed February 2, 1906.

Emanuel Belsky to Edward Emanuel Bell.
Order filed February 14, 1906.

Abraham Saksahansky to Abraham Sacks.
Order filed February 14, 1906.
Hyman Hurwitz to Horace C. Hewitt.
Order filed February 20, 1906.

Isaac J. Moskowitz to Isaac J. Moss.
Order filed February 20, 1906.
Pinchos Krechevsky to Philip Carr.
Order filed February 24, 1906.

Solomon Oshinsky to Solomon Brown.

Order filed February 28, 1906.

Frank Charles Czamanski to Frank Charles White.
Order filed February 28, 1906.

Isaiah Kopelovitz to Isaiah K. Cooper.

Order filed March 5, 1906.

Abraham Lincoln Joffe to Abraham Lincoln Jaffee.

Order filed March 9, 1906.

Lorents Tonnessen to Louis Thompson.

Order filed March 17, 1906.

Robert J. M'Namara to Robert Henderson.

Order filed March 29, 1906.

Benjamin Valentine Ogden to Benjamin Valentine Ormond. Eveline Kate Ogden, Lillian May Ogden and Olivia Beatrice Ogden respectively, to Eveline Kate Ormond, Lillian May Ormond and Olivia Beatrice Ormond.

Order filed April 9, 1906.

Louis Socolov to Louis Sokoloff.

Order filed April 18, 1906.

John Delahanty to John W. Delahanty.

Order filed April 7, 1906.

Johann Diedrich Meisterknecht to Johann Diedrich Meister.

Order filed May 4, 1906.

A. H. Gutkes and Meierdiecks Company to The National Smoked Fish & Provision Company.

Order filed May 14, 1906.

« 이전계속 »