ÆäÀÌÁö À̹ÌÁö
[…] The seller shall at least five days before such sales file a truthful answer in writing of each and all of said inquiries.”

The plaintiff, as trustee in bankruptcy of the selling corporation, has brought this action to set aside the sale on the gronnd that it was made without complying with any of the provisions of the statute. The purchasing defendant interposes the demurrer that the complaint does not state facts sufficient to constitute a cause of action because the statute is unconstitutional. This claim of unconstitutionality is based (1) upon article 1, § 1. of our state constitution, which provides that "no member of this state shall be * deprived of any rights or privileges secured to any citizen thereof, unless by the law of the land or the judgment of his peers;” (2) upon article 1, § 6, of our state constitution. which provides that no person shall be deprived of life, liberty or property without due process of law;" and (3) upon section 1 of the fourteenth amendment to the federal constitu