페이지 이미지
PDF
ePub
[blocks in formation]

Entered according to act of Congress in the year 1912 by

CALLAGHAN & COMPANY,

In the office of the Librarian of Congress at Washington, D. C.

MAY 13 1913

OF THE

THE SUPREME COURT

OF THE

STATE OF UTAH.

CHIEF JUSTICE
Hon. J. E. FRICK

JUSTICES
Hon. WM. M. MCCARTY

Hon. D. N. STRAUP

ATTORNEY GENERAL
A. R. BARNES

ASSISTANTS TO ATTORNEY GENERAL

GEORGE BUCKLE

E. V. HIGGINS

CLERK
HARRY W. GRIFFITH

DEPUTY CLERK
J. S. ROLLO

REPORTER OF DECISIONS
ALONZO BLAIR IRVINE

TERMS OF COURT SECOND MONDAY IN FEBRUARY

SECOND MONDAY IN MAY SECOND MONDAY IN OCTOBER

[blocks in formation]

JUDGES OF THE DISTRICT COURTS.

FIRST DISTRICT (Including the counties of Box Elder, Cache and Rich) Hon. W. W. MAUGHAN....

.......... Logan

SECOND DISTRICT (Including the counties of Davis, Morgan and Weber) Hon. J. A. HOWELL.....

.........Ogden Hon. NATHAN J. HARRIS .......

......Ogden

....................0

THIRD DISTRICT (Including the counties of Salt Lake, Summit and Tooele) Hon. THOMAS D. LEWIS........ ..........Salt Lake City Hon. C. W. MORSE............

...Salt Lake City Hon. GEORGE G. ARMSTRONG.

...Salt Lake City Hon. MORRIS L. RITCHIE.......

....Salt Lake City Hon. FREDERICK C. LOOFBOUROW..... ........Salt Lake City

FOURTH DISTRICT (Including the counties of Uintah, Utah and Wasatch) Hon. J. E. BOOTH....

...Provo

FIFTH DISTRICT

(Including the counties of Beaver, Iron, Jaub, Millard and Washington) Hon. JOSHUA GREENWOOD...

...Fillmore

SIXTH DISTRICT (Including the counties of Garfield, Kane, Piute, Sevier and Wayne) Hon. JOHN F. CHIDESTER.

..Richfield

SEVENTH DISTRICT (Including the counties of Carbon, Emery, Grand, San Juan and

Sanpete) Hon. A. H. CHRISTENSEN.......

............. Manti

[blocks in formation]

OFFICERS OF UNITED STATES COURTS,

DISTRICT OF UTAH

ASSOCIATE JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT

Hon. WILLIS VAN DE VENTER.............. Washington, D. C.

JUDGES OF CIRCUIT COURT OF APPEALS Hon. WALTER H. SANBORN...

........ St. Paul, Minn. Hon. WILLIAM C. HOOK.

.Leavenworth, Kan. Hon. ELMER B. ADAMS...

..........St. Louis, Mo. Hon. WALTER I. SMITH....... ............ Council Bluffs, Iowa.

JUDGE OF DISTRICT COURT Hon. JOHN A. MARSHALL.... .............Salt Lake City

DISTRICT ATTORNEY

HON. HIRAM E. BOOTH........

.........Salt Lake City

ASSISTANT DISTRICT ATTORNEY Hon. WILLIAM McCREA......

.......Salt Lake City

MARSHAL

HON. JAMES H. ANDERSON........

.........Salt Lake City

CLERK OF THE DISTRICT AND CIRCUIT COURTS Hon. JERROLD R. LETCHER... ..........Salt Lake City

The terms of the District Court for Utah are held as follows: At Salt Lake City, second Monday in April and November; at Ogden, second Monday in March and September. 38 Utab]

(v)

« 이전계속 »